Skip to content ↓

The Stonebridge School

Learning for Life

The Stonebridge School

Learning for Life

Our Staff & Governors

Click here to see information about Governors

Class

Forename

Surname

Role

Nursery

N

Ewa

Carpenter

Class Teacher

 

Annaleise

Kelly

Nursery Nurse

Reception

RP

Esther

Parreu

Class Teacher

 

Dawn

Manning

LATA

 

Judy

Hadgie

LATA

Year 1

1O

Dina

Oldham

Class Teacher

1C

Fatema

Kaba

Class Teacher

 

Marilyn

Darroux

LATA

 

Mary

Daly

LATA

Year 2

2G

Wojciech

Gibowski

Class Teacher

 

Iwona

Czopor

LATA

Year 3

3P

Lorna

Powell

Class Teacher

3W

Kim

Wilson

Class Teacher

Year 4

4D

Patrick

Darroux

Class Teacher

 

Christina

Fernandes

LATA

 

Nadia

Haghjou

LATA

Year 5

5C

Jaynie

Chauhan

Class Teacher

5H

Louise

Hammond

Class Teacher

 

Sharon

Moore

LATA

 

Michaela

Goodchild

LATA

 

Ann Marie

Spencer

LATA

Year 6

6P

Ioannis

Papalexandris

Class Teacher

6Z

Merita

Zeqiri

Class Teacher

 

Melody

Ayadi

LATA

 

Sheryl

De Arajuo

LATA

 

Sumaiyah

Ba

LATA

Additional Teachers

 

Davou

Fom

Year 2 Support

 

Chanel

Henry

SEND & Inclusion

 

Susan

Jarrett

Year 5 Support Teacher

 

Javier

Machuca

Support Teacher, PPA cover and PE teacher

 

Joe

Napoleon

Year 1 support Teacher

 

Toyin

Oriade

Year 6 support , PPA Cover and Art Teacher

 

Donna

Thwaites

Specialist Reading teacher

 

Erickah

Woodward

Year 5 Support Teacher

Additional LATAs

 

Shukri

Hersi

KS1 LATA

 

Marian

Jarman

Speech and Language LATA

 

Kelly-Marie

Johnson

KS1 LATA

Office Staff

 

Louise

Levine

Office Manager

 

Asha

Varsani

Admin Assistant

SLT

 

Karen

Giles

Executive Head Teacher

 

Michelle

Anderson

Head of School

 

Natalie

Dweh

Associate Head

 

Jayshree

Thakore

Associate Head

Additional Lunchtime staff

 

Valbone

Krasniqi

SMSA

 

Dorothy

Northover

SMSA

Cleaners

 

Adriana

De Araujo Castro

Supervisor

 

Ahmed

Cherrouf

 

Site Staff

 

Rionne

Wright

Facilities Manager

 

Patrick

Coley

Caretaker

Kitchen Staff

 

Kingsley

Opara

Chef

 

Hawa

Arreh

Kitchen assistant

 

Hamdi

Osman

Kitchen Assistant

 

Ponmalar

Sripathmanathan

Kitchen Assistant

 

Habiba

Ulusow

Kitchen assistant

 

Edmonda

Vani

Kitchen Assistant

Additional support Staff

 

Magdalena

Gruszczynska-Lis

Social Inclusion Worker

 

Sueanne

Torres

Pupil and Parent Worker

 

Veren

Vaja

ICT and Network Manager

 

Amer

Safdar

Finance Officer

 

Jonathan

Emeruwa

Place2be